content top

6. June 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

6. June 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

Helen Lokuta (mezzo-soprano) and Martti Raide (piano) 6. June 19.00 Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads Programme: E. Grieg, J. Sibelius, M. Saar, E. Mägi, E. Tamberg, T. Lepik, L. Viira 

Read More

29. June 2017,Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

29. June 2017,Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

Mari-Liis Päkk (violin), Peep Lassmann (piano)  29. June 20.00 Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads Programme: Ernest Bloch – „Nigun“ Sergei Prokofjev – Sonata No 2, F-Minor for violin and piano Luciano Berio – Sequenza VIII fo solo violin Maurice Ravel – Sonata for violin and piano in G-Major

Read More

7. July 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

7. July 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

Marie-Helen Rannat (violin), Andreas Lend (cello), Maarit Saarmäe (piano)  7. July 20.00 Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads Programme: Heino Eller –  Lyrical Piece No. 1 in E major Heino Eller - Lyrical Piece No. 2 in F minor Artur Lemba – Trio No.2 Eugen Kapp – Piano Trio No.1 E flat...

Read More

8. July 2017, Alatskivi Castle

8. July 2017, Alatskivi Castle

Ave Kruup (piano) and Woodwind Quintet Estica: Marion Strandberg (flute), Heli Ernits (oboe), Helena Tuuling (clarinet), Tea Tuhkur (bassoon), Meelika Mikson (French horn) 8. July 19.00 Alatskivi Castle  Programme:  Paul Hindemith – Kleine Kammermusik, Op. 24 No. 2 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Quintet in E-flat majoe, K. 52 fot oboe, clarinet, French horn, bassoon and piano Cyrillus Kreek – Two part from cycle “Five...

Read More

9. July 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

9. July 2017, Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads

Ave Kruup (piano) and Woodwind Quintet Estica: Marion Strandberg (flute), Heli Ernits (oboe), Helena Tuuling (clarinet), Tea Tuhkur (bassoon), Meelika Mikson (French horn) 9. July 20.00 Tallinn Philharmonic House of the Blackheads Programme:  Paul Hindemith – Kleine Kammermusik, Op. 24 No. 2 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Quintet in E-flat majoe, K. 52 fot oboe, clarinet, French horn, bassoon and piano Cyrillus Kreek – Two...

Read More

11. July 2017, Muhu St. Catherine’s Church

11. July 2017, Muhu St. Catherine’s Church

Early music ensemble Cantores Vagantes: Reet Sukk (recorder), Taavi-Mats Utt (recorder), Andres Siitan (recorder) 11. July 20:00 Muhu St. Catherine’s Church Programme: Alexander Agricola, Antoine Brumeli, Josquin des Prez’, Jacob Obrechti, Johannes Ockeghemi and Pierre de la Rue’.            

Read More

12. July 2017, St. Nicholas’ Church

12. July 2017, St. Nicholas’ Church

Early music ensemble Cantores Vagantes: Reet Sukk (recorder), Taavi-Mats Utt (recorder), Andres Siitan (recorder) 12. July 20:00 St. Nicholas’ Church Programme: Alexander Agricola, Antoine Brumeli, Josquin des Prez’, Jacob Obrechti, Johannes Ockeghemi and Pierre de la Rue’.            

Read More
content top