content top

29. September 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

29. September 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

Piano duo Tiiu Sisask – Maila Laidna  29. September 19.00 Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall.  Programme:  Johannes Brahms – Variations on a Theme bu Robert Schumann, Op. 23 Samuel Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28 György Kurtag – Transcriptions of Bach’s Chorales Maurice Ravel – La...

Read More

3. October 2016, Loksa Cultural Center

3. October 2016, Loksa Cultural Center

Julia Ageyeva-Hess (harpsichord)  3. October 18.00, Loksa Cultural Center  Programme:  Johann Sebastian Bach - Goldberg variations

Read More

5. October 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

5. October 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

Julia Ageyeva-Hess (harpsichord)  5. October 19.00 Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall. Programme:  Johann Sebastian Bach - Goldberg variations

Read More

18. October 2016, Estonia Concert Hall

18. October 2016, Estonia Concert Hall

Triin Ruubel (violin), Kärt Ruubel (piano)  18. October 19.00 Estonia Concert Hall Programme:  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonata for piano and violin No. 21 in E Minor Gabriel Faure – Sonata for violin and piano No. 1 Maurice Ravel – Tzigane Cesar Franck – Sonata for violin and piano in A Major In collaboration with Eesti Kontsert. 

Read More

19. October 2016, Vanemuine Concert Hall

19. October 2016, Vanemuine Concert Hall

Triin Ruubel (violin), Kärt Ruubel (piano)  19. October 19.00 Vanemuine Concert Hall Programme:  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonata for piano and violin No. 21 in E Minor Gabriel Faure – Sonata for violin and piano No. 1 Maurice Ravel – Tzigane Cesar Franck – Sonata for violin and piano in A Major In collaboration with Eesti Kontsert. 

Read More

21. October 2016, Valga Music School

21. October 2016, Valga Music School

Triin Ruubel (violin), Kärt Ruubel (piano)  21. October 18.00 Valga Music School Programme:  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonata for piano and violin No. 21 in E Minor Gabriel Faure – Sonata for violin and piano No. 1 Maurice Ravel – Tzigane Cesar Franck – Sonata for violin and piano in A Major In collaboration with Eesti...

Read More

25. October 2016, Neeme Village Center

25. October 2016, Neeme Village Center

Prezioso String Quratet: Hanna-Liis Nahkur (violin), Mari-Katrina Suss (violin), Helena Altmanis (viola), Andreas Lend (cello).  25. October 19.00 Neeme Village Center Programme:  Dmitri Šostakovitš – String Quartet No. 1 in C Major Maurice Ravel – String Quartet in F Major

Read More

31. October 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

31. October 2016, Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall

Prezioso String Quratet: Hanna-Liis Nahkur (violin), Mari-Katrina Suss (violin), Helena Altmanis (viola), Andreas Lend (cello).  31. October 19.00 Tallinn Philharmonic Society (The House of the Brotherhood of the Blackheads) White Hall. Programme:  Dmitri Šostakovitš – String Quartet No. 1 in C Major Maurice Ravel – String Quartet in F Major

Read More

9. November 2016, Pärnu Concert Hall

9. November 2016, Pärnu Concert Hall

Elite Concerts: Jonathan Henderson (flute), Nicola Bell (oboe), Soo-Young Lee (clarinet), Pan Ye (French horn), Tea Tuhkur (bassoon), Anneli Tohver (piano) 9. November 19.00 Pärnu Concert Hall   Programme:  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Adagio ja Allegro in F Minor, KV 594 Ludwig Thuille – Sextet for Piano and Wind Quintet Op. 6 Brett Dean – „Polysomnography“ for Piano and Wind Quintet Francis Poulenc - Sextet for Piano and...

Read More

15. November 2016, Estonia Concert Hall

15. November 2016, Estonia Concert Hall

Elite Concerts: Jonathan Henderson (flute), Nicola Bell (oboe), Soo-Young Lee (clarinet), Pan Ye (French horn), Tea Tuhkur (bassoon), Anneli Tohver (piano) 15. November 19.00 Estonia Concert Hall  Programme:  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Adagio ja Allegro in F Minor, KV 594 Ludwig Thuille – Sextet for Piano and Wind Quintet Op. 6 Brett Dean – „Polysomnography“ for Piano and Wind Quintet Francis Poulenc - Sextet for...

Read More
content top